Last Updated: July 17, 2023

Unmasking Tech appreciates your visit to our website “unmaskingtech.com” and is committed to preserving your privacy and trust. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your information.

This policy is aligned with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union and the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) of Brazil. If you do not agree with our policy, please refrain from using our website and services.

1. INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

Personal Data

While using our website, we might ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personal Data may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, postal address, and phone number.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the website is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This may include information such as your computer’s IP address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other diagnostic data.

2. DATA RETENTION

Unmasking Tech will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

3. TRANSFER OF DATA

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those in your jurisdiction.

4. DISCLOSURE OF DATA

We may disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a legal obligation, protect and defend the rights or property of Unmasking Tech, prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the website, protect the personal safety of users or the public, or to protect against legal liability.

5. SECURITY OF DATA

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

6. YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER GDPR AND LGPD

Under the GDPR and LGPD, you have certain individual rights relating to your Personal Data. You have the right to:

7. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We advise you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

8. CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Email: [email protected]

Your privacy is critically important to us. Unmasking Tech takes the trust you place in us seriously and we strive to maintain the security and privacy of the Personal Data we collect from you.